Is Mann Wassalwa Karawan 400 Gr. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- albumin
albumin
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose, Albumin, Almonds, Pistachio, Natural Flavor, Cardamom, Citric Acid Wheat Flour
Check Mann Wassalwa Karawan 400 Gr. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mann Wassalwa Karawan 400 Gr. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mann Wassalwa Karawan 400 Gr. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


