Is MANNA BUTTER COCONUT CASHEW CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut sugar
- dried coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, DRIED COCONUT*, COCONUT SUGAR*, CACAO POWDER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CACAO BUTTER*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Check MANNA BUTTER COCONUT CASHEW CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANNA BUTTER COCONUT CASHEW CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping


