Is Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Lemon Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt.
Check Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


