Is Mann's Nourish Bowls, Southwest Chipotle, 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (CAULIFLOWER, KALE, KOHLRABI, SWEET POTATOES), BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA (CORN, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (WATER, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS), CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SUGAR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE (PREVENTS CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)).

Check Mann's Nourish Bowls, Southwest Chipotle, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mann's Nourish Bowls, Southwest Chipotle, 10.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go