Is Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • cream
  • non-fat dry milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Carrots, Tomatoes, Dressing Water, Soybean Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Whey (Dehydrated), Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Onion (Dehydrated), Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic (Dehydrated), Gelatin, Carrots (Dehydrated), Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishSalad