Is Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Celery, Carrots, Tomatoes, Dressing Water, Soybean Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Whey (Dehydrated), Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Onion (Dehydrated), Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic (Dehydrated), Gelatin, Carrots (Dehydrated), Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


