Is Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- gelatin
- whey
- egg yolk
- non-fat dry milk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Celery, Carrots, Tomatoes, Dressing Water, Soybean Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Whey (Dehydrated), Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Onion (Dehydrated), Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic (Dehydrated), Gelatin, Carrots (Dehydrated), Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Grape Tomatoes, 8.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


