No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Raisins, 4.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit & Veggie Celery, Carrots, Raisins, Dip Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Dried Carrots, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dried Garlic, Colour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Spice, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours)

Check Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Raisins, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Raisins, 4.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Raisins, 4.4 oz | Spoonful