Is Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Celery, Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Dip Dip Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Dried Carrots, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dried Garlic, Colour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Spice, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours)
Check Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH SNAP PEAS & CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI
Pero Family Farms Sugar Snap Peas
Where to buy
Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


