No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Dip Dip Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Dried Carrots, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dried Garlic, Colour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Spice, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours)

Check Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Manns Packing Manns Snacks on the Go! Celery, Carrots & Sugar Snap Peas, 6 oz | Spoonful