Is Manomasa Tomatillo Salsa Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole White Corn Flour, Sunflower Oil, Red Quinoa Seeds (2%), White Quinoa Seeds (2%), Salt, Sugar, Amarillo Chilli Powder, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Dried Spinach, Dried Onion, Dried Balsamic Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Dried Cider Vinegar, Dried Lemon Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Mexican Lime Juice, Dried Red Pepper, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Basil, Parsley, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Plant Extract, Tomatillo Extract
Check Manomasa Tomatillo Salsa Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manomasa Tomatillo Salsa Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manomasa Tomatillo Salsa Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


