Is Mansfield Maple Maple Drops Hard Candy Made with Real Maple Syrup (5oz Cellophane Bag) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Maple Syrup, Glucose, Sucrose
Check Mansfield Maple Maple Drops Hard Candy Made with Real Maple Syrup (5oz Cellophane Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mansfield Maple Maple Drops Hard Candy Made with Real Maple Syrup (5oz Cellophane Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mansfield Maple Maple Drops Hard Candy Made with Real Maple Syrup (5oz Cellophane Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


