Is Mantova 100% Italian Pizza Sauce, 100% Italian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PULP, TOMATO SAUCE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, SALT, OREGAN.
Check Mantova 100% Italian Pizza Sauce, 100% Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mantova 100% Italian Pizza Sauce, 100% Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


