Is Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural kiwi fruit flavor
natural kiwi fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Water, Manuka Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Kiwi Fruit Flavor, Natural Spinach Color
Check Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


