Is Manuka Doctor Manuka Honey Monofloral, MGO 125+, 8.75 oz (250 g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
New Zealand Monofloral Manuka Honey
Check Manuka Doctor Manuka Honey Monofloral, MGO 125+, 8.75 oz (250 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manuka Doctor Manuka Honey Monofloral, MGO 125+, 8.75 oz (250 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Manuka Doctor Manuka Honey Monofloral, MGO 125+, 8.75 oz (250 g) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
HoneyFloralSweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCookingTopping


