Is Manuka Health - MGO 400+ Manuka Honey with CycloPower, Product of New Zealand, 16 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alpha-cyclodextrin, Mgo400 Manuka Honey, Xylitol Dc, Stearic Acid, Silica
Check Manuka Health - MGO 400+ Manuka Honey with CycloPower, Product of New Zealand, 16 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manuka Health - MGO 400+ Manuka Honey with CycloPower, Product of New Zealand, 16 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Manuka Health - MGO 400+ Manuka Honey with CycloPower, Product of New Zealand, 16 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


