Is Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 24 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
The canned sauce provides a tangy-sweet, mildly spiced flavor and a thick, saucy texture that coats ground meat evenly. Commonly used for quick stovetop sandwiches, casseroles, and sliders, reviewers note consistent convenience, family-friendly appeal, and nostalgia, while occasionally mentioning preferred adjustments to sweetness or seasoning levels for weekday meals regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The canned sauce provides a tangy-sweet, mildly spiced flavor and a thick, saucy texture that coats ground meat evenly. Commonly used for quick stovetop sandwiches, casseroles, and sliders, reviewers note consistent convenience, family-friendly appeal, and nostalgia, while occasionally mentioning preferred adjustments to sweetness or seasoning levels for weekday meals regularly.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Dried Green And Red Bell Peppers, Chili Pepper, Tomato Fiber, Guar Gum, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Citric Acid
Check Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 24 oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


