Is MAOAM Bloxx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Tub 880g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check MAOAM Bloxx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Tub 880g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAOAM Bloxx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Tub 880g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 322g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Tangfastics Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 175g
HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Wild Berry Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


