Is MAOAM Bloxx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Tub 880g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check MAOAM Bloxx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Tub 880g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAOAM Bloxx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Tub 880g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 322g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Tangfastics Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 175g
HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Wild Berry Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


