Is MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g Gluten Free?

Description
Colorful fruit-flavored chew sticks offer a soft, elastic texture with a slightly sticky surface and intense sweet-and-sour profiles. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, party bowls, or nostalgic treats, customer reviews often cite bold flavors and chewy consistency, with occasional remarks about stickiness or overly sweet taste and easy to share.

Description
Colorful fruit-flavored chew sticks offer a soft, elastic texture with a slightly sticky surface and intense sweet-and-sour profiles. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, party bowls, or nostalgic treats, customer reviews often cite bold flavors and chewy consistency, with occasional remarks about stickiness or overly sweet taste and easy to share.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


