Is Maoam Joystixx Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit flavored chewy sticks offer bold, tangy sweetness with a firm elastic bite that softens while chewing; commonly enjoyed as portable snacks, party candy, or classroom treats. Customer reviews note long lasting chew, assorted flavors, and individual wrapping, while some report stickiness, strong sweetness, nostalgic appeal, and occasional torn packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit flavored chewy sticks offer bold, tangy sweetness with a firm elastic bite that softens while chewing; commonly enjoyed as portable snacks, party candy, or classroom treats. Customer reviews note long lasting chew, assorted flavors, and individual wrapping, while some report stickiness, strong sweetness, nostalgic appeal, and occasional torn packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar; glucose syrup; palm fat; humectant: sorbitol syrup; gelatine; acid: citric acid; flavouring.
Check Maoam Joystixx against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maoam Joystixx in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


