Is MAola Local Dairies Cultured Whole Butter Milk Vitamin D Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Cultured Milk, Vitamin D3
Check MAola Local Dairies Cultured Whole Butter Milk Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAola Local Dairies Cultured Whole Butter Milk Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


