Is Maola Orange Drink Gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Food Starch, Glyceril Abietate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 6, Sodium Citrate, Cotton Seed Oil, Brominated Soybean Oil, Orange Juice Concentrate, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Maola Orange Drink Gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maola Orange Drink Gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Where to buy
Maola Orange Drink Gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


