Is Maom Pinballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, palm fat, humectant (sorbitol syrup), acid (citric acid), gelatine, fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, radish, carrot, apple, lemon, spirulina, blackcurrant), flavouring, caramelised sugar syrup, liquorice extract, anti-caking agent (talc) glazing agent (beeswax) treacle, invert sugar syrup.
Check Maom Pinballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maom Pinballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


