Is MAPLE ALMOND 8 BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond slices
- almond butter
almond slices
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, ORGANIC DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEED OIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC ORANGE, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC PAPAYA, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KELP, ORGANIC DULSE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPINACH).
Check MAPLE ALMOND 8 BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE ALMOND 8 BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


