Is Maple almond butter granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats*, Sugars* (cane sugar*, maple syrup*), Coconut oil*, Pea protein*, Almond butter*, Almonds*, Textured pea protein*, Natural flavours*, Sea salt, Rice starch*, Tapioca starch*, Tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic. Contains: Oats, Almonds. May contain: Milk, Other tree nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy.
Check Maple almond butter granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple almond butter granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


