Is MAPLE ALMOND BUTTER, MAPLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, MAPLE EXTRACT.
Check MAPLE ALMOND BUTTER, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE ALMOND BUTTER, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich


