Is Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Natural Maple Flavor (Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol), Sugar, Salt, Bacon Flavor (Arabic Gum, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor), Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Contains: Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces

Check Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go