Is MAPLE BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAPLE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


