Is Maple BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugars (Maple Syrup, Coconut Sugar), Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavour, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Allspice, Cinnamon, Coriander, Contains: Mustard
Check Maple BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maple BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


