Is MAPLE BELGIAN WAFFLES Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MAPLE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE, EXTRACTIVES OF FOENUGREEK, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, EGGS, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check MAPLE BELGIAN WAFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go