Is MAPLE BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate flavored coating

white chocolate flavored coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), soluble tapioca fiber, white chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), almond butter, organic tapioca, vegetable glycerin, pea protein, blueberries (blueberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), quinoa crisps, coconut oil, maple syrup, natural flavor, sea salt

Check MAPLE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast