Is MAPLE BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, MAPLE BOURBON Soy Free?

Description
Sweet caramel and toasted oak–leaning flavor with a glossy, thick, clingy texture suitable for glazing or dipping. Commonly used to baste grilled meats, brush ribs, toss pulled pork, or finish sandwiches, roasted vegetables. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness and versatility; some report it can be overly sweet or too thin.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel and toasted oak–leaning flavor with a glossy, thick, clingy texture suitable for glazing or dipping. Commonly used to baste grilled meats, brush ribs, toss pulled pork, or finish sandwiches, roasted vegetables. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness and versatility; some report it can be overly sweet or too thin.
Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE, MAPLE SYRUP, ONION, PINEAPPLE JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SOYBEANS, JIM BEAM BOURBON, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID, SAGE, THYME
Check MAPLE BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, MAPLE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAPLE BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, MAPLE BOURBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


