Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR 50% LESS SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR 50% LESS SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR 50% LESS SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR is available at 11 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go