Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Zinc Oxide, BHT (a Preservative), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking