Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes come through in a quick-cooking, creamy-textured cereal that rehydrates to a smooth yet slightly grainy consistency. Common uses include hot breakfast, workday meals, and on-the-go mornings. Customer feedback often cites convenience and flavor reliability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and uneven texture and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go