Is Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Supergrains Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, MULTIGRAIN BLEND (BARLEY FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, RYE FLAKES), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FLAXSEED, BLACK CHIA SEED, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (THICKENER), VITAMINS AND MINERALS (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID).

Check Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Supergrains Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Supergrains Oatmeal is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep