Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR GLUTEN FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple and caramelized brown-sugar notes create a warm, moderately sweet flavor; texture becomes creamy with occasional chew when prepared. Commonly used as a quick hot cereal for breakfast or snack, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packets, and satisfactory sweetness level, with some preferring added toppings for extra texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR GLUTEN FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep