Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR PECAN ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR PECAN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes combine with toasted pecan accents; the quick-reconstitution texture is creamy with occasional nutty crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a fast hot cereal or snack for mornings, prepared with hot liquid; reviewers often note its convenience, perceived sweetness level, and the presence or scarcity of pecan pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic pecans, organic maple sugar powder, organic molasses, organic rice maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, organic brown sugar (organic cane sugar, organic molasses), organic cinnamon

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR PECAN ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR PECAN ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go