Is Maple Brown Sugar White Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heat Treated Wheat Flour, Earth Balance Oil Blend [Palm Fruit, Canola and Olive Oils], Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract, Brown Cane Sugar [Organic Cane Sugar, Molasses], Apple Sauce [Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid], White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Powdered Cane Sugar, Pure Maple Syrup, Natural Maple Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Maple Brown Sugar White Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Brown Sugar White Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


