Is Maple Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat mylk
  • oat flour
  • certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

oat mylk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, pea protein isolate, date powder, maple sugar, chia seeds, natural flavors, flaxseed, oat mylk (oat flour, natural flavor, guar gum), himalayan pink salt, monk fruit

Check Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking