Is MAPLE CINNAMON ROLL CREAMY & HEARTY PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • brown coconut sugar

brown coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic certified gluten-free oats, brown coconut sugar, plant protein blend (pea protein, seed protein, chickpea protein), chickpea flour, organic natural flavor, organic banana flakes, cinnamon, organic buckwheat flour, maple sugar, sea salt

Check MAPLE CINNAMON ROLL CREAMY & HEARTY PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking