Is Maple Craft Foods, Peppermint Bark Vermont Maple Syrup (Organic) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate extract

organic chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Peppermint Extract

Check Maple Craft Foods, Peppermint Bark Vermont Maple Syrup (Organic) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Craft Foods, Peppermint Bark Vermont Maple Syrup (Organic) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping