Is MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream And Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Maple Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


