Is MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • pasteurized organic cream

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cream And Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Maple Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? MAPLE CREAM GOLDEN MAPLE SYRUP & SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAPLE CREAM | Spoonful