Is Maple Crunch Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Maple flavoured ice cream with maple flavoured flakes and ripple
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple flavoured ice cream with maple flavoured flakes and ripple
Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Milk ingredients, Maple flavoured flakes (sugar [sugar, cornstarch], coconut oil, non-fat dry milk, whole milk powder, natural flavour, cocoa, soy lecithin, annatto extract), Maple flavoured ripple (sugars [brown sugar, sugar, glucose], milk ingredients, coconut oil, salt, natural flavour, carrageenan, caramel colour, disodium phosphate), Natural flavour, Mono - and di-glycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Maple Crunch Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Crunch Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


