Is Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Maple Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Chives, Organic Tarragon, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


