Is Maple Donuts Pumpkin Donut Holes, Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salt, nonfat dry milk, pumpkin flakes, pumpkin pie spice
salt, nonfat dry milk, pumpkin flakes, pumpkin pie spice
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, DRY EGG YOLK. SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PUMPKIN FLAKES, PUMPKIN PIE SPICE (CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVE, NUTMEG), SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, RED 40, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES. HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ENZYMES GLAZE: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, PALM OIL WITH LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Maple Donuts Pumpkin Donut Holes, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Donuts Pumpkin Donut Holes, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


