Is MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Strip


