Is MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


